HPOU PAC 2016 Primary Endorsements

REPUBLICAN PRIMARY

 

Texas Supreme Court

Justice, Place 5, Paul Green

Justice, Place 9, Eva Guzman

 

COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS

Place 2, Mary Lou Keel

Place 5, Sid Harle

Place 6, Richard Davis

 

PROPOSITION 3

Vote NO

 

STATE SENATE

District 4, Brandon Creighton

District 11, Larry Taylor

District 18, Lois Kolkhorst

 

STATE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

District 126, Kevin Roberts

District 127, Dan Huberty

District 128, Wayne Smith

District 129, Dennis Paul

District 130, Tom Oliverson

District 132, Mike Schofield

District 134, Sarah Davis

District 135, Gary Elkins

District 138, Dwayne Bohac

District 150, Debbie Riddle

 

1st COURT OF APPEALS

Chief Justice, Sherry Radack

Place 4, Evelyn Keyes

 

DISTRICT JUDGE

164th, Bruce Bain

174th, Katherine McDaniel

177th, Ryan Patrick

333rd, Tad Halbach

 

334th, Grant Dorfman

337th, Renee Magee

338th, Brock Thomas

9th, Phil Grant (Montgomery County)

400th, Maggie Jaramilo (Fort Bend)

 

FORT BEND COUNTY CRIMINAL COURT AT LAW

Court 5, Ron Cohen

 

DISTRICT ATTORNEY

Harris County, Devon Anderson

 

SHERIFF

Harris County, Ron Hickman

 

HARRIS COUNTY TAX ASSESSOR-COLLECTOR

Mike Sullivan

 

HARRIS COUNTY COMMISSIONER

Precinct 3, Steve Radack

 

HARRIS COUNTY CONSTABLE

Precinct 4, Mark Herman

Precinct 5, Ted Heap

 

BRAZORIA COUNTY JUSTICE OF THE PEACE

Precinct 2, Place 1, Susan Hanneman

 

DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY

 

STATE SENATE

District 6, Sylvia Garcia

District 13, Rodney Ellis

 

TEXAS HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

District 131, Alma Allen

District 137, Gene Wu

District 140, Armando Walle

District 141, Senfronia Thompson

District 143, Ana Hernandez

District 145, Carol Alvarado

District 148, Jessica Cristina Farrar

District 149, Hubert Vo

 

DISTRICT COURT

61st, Julie Countiss

339th, Maria Jackson

 

 

COUNTY ATTORNEY OF HARRIS COUNTY

Vince Ryan

 

JUSTICE OF THE PEACE

Precinct 6, Place 1, Richard Vara

 

HARRIS COUNTY CONSTABLE

Precinct 1, Alan Rosen

Precinct 7, May Walker